84 Crescent St Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 1954 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $650,800
- Last sale
- $362,000Oct 9, 2013
- Built
- 1954
- Size
- 1,600 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 205
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- L10-12 25X100
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 4LT 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,600
- Acreage
- 0.06 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $462,500
- 71%
- Improvement value
- $188,300
- 29%
- Total assessment
- $650,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,935
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1954–20213events19542021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2021096574CountyBergen- 8 years
- $362,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$226Sq ft1,600RecordedOct 22, 2013 - 60 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,935 | +12.4% | $462,500 | $188,300 | $650,800 |
| 2023 | $11,505 | +4.0% | $432,500 | $178,800 | $611,300 |
| 2022 | $11,059 | +2.2% | $335,000 | $165,800 | $500,800 |
| 2021 | $10,817 | +3.4% | $322,500 | $157,500 | $480,000 |
| 2020 | $10,466 | +1.1% | $324,000 | $158,700 | $482,700 |
| 2019 | $10,358 | -0.7% | $319,500 | $152,600 | $472,100 |
| 2018 | $10,426 | +1.9% | $315,000 | $150,300 | $465,300 |
| 2017 | $10,230 | +2.2% | $300,000 | $156,900 | $456,900 |
| 2016 | $10,006 | +5.6% | $300,000 | $156,900 | $456,900 |
| 2015 | $9,477 | +1.3% | $300,000 | $156,900 | $456,900 |
| 2014 | $9,354 | +0.9% | $300,000 | $156,900 | $456,900 |
| 2013 | $9,272 | +1.9% | $300,000 | $156,900 | $456,900 |
| 2012 | $9,098 | +1.7% | $300,000 | $156,900 | $456,900 |
| 2011 | $8,947 | +2.2% | $300,000 | $156,900 | $456,900 |
| 2010 | $8,756 | -0.4% | $300,000 | $156,900 | $456,900 |
| 2009 | $8,793 | +4.8% | $300,000 | $156,900 | $456,900 |
| 2008 | $8,391 | +5.5% | $400,000 | $150,400 | $550,400 |
| 2007 | $7,951 | +17.9% | $400,000 | $150,400 | $550,400 |
| 2006 | $6,742 | +5.1% | $400,000 | $150,400 | $550,400 |
| 2005 | $6,416 | +4.5% | $160,000 | $90,600 | $250,600 |
| 2004 | $6,140 | +6.1% | $160,000 | $90,600 | $250,600 |
| 2003 | $5,789 | +6.5% | $160,000 | $90,600 | $250,600 |
| 2002 | $5,438 | +4.3% | $160,000 | $90,600 | $250,600 |
| 2001 | $5,213 | +5.3% | $160,000 | $90,600 | $250,600 |
| 2000 | $4,952 | +5.6% | $160,000 | $90,600 | $250,600 |
| 1999 | $4,691 | +0.7% | $109,200 | $65,100 | $174,300 |
| 1998 | $4,656 | +5.5% | $109,200 | $65,100 | $174,300 |
| 1997 | $4,412 | +2.8% | $109,200 | $65,100 | $174,300 |
| 1996 | $4,290 | +4.2% | $109,200 | $65,100 | $174,300 |
| 1995 | $4,116 | +5.4% | $109,200 | $65,100 | $174,300 |
| 1994 | $3,907 | — | $109,200 | $65,100 | $174,300 |
119 Crescent St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,586 sq ftAssessed $637,7000.10 mi away-1% sq ftView details99 Haring St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,600 sq ftAssessed $607,5000.31 mi awaysame sizeView details56 Forest St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,572 sq ftAssessed $613,0000.04 mi away-2% sq ftView details48 Fairview Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,552 sq ftAssessed $626,6000.65 mi away-3% sq ftView details218 Durie Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,529 sq ftAssessed $717,3000.40 mi away-4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 18 Demarest Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 1
- 24 Demarest Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 2
- 30 Demarest Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 3
- 90 Crescent St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 5
- 96 Crescent St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 6
- 21 Bergenline Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 7
- 49 Union St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 8
- 43 Union St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
