13 Church Ct Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $1,724,200
- Last sale
- $1Aug 1, 2001
- Built
- 1998
- Size
- 4,380 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2203
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.39 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 20
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 4,380
- Acreage
- 0.39 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $621,600
- 36%
- Improvement value
- $1,102,600
- 64%
- Total assessment
- $1,724,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $34,838
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1995–20013events19952001
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- $310,000
Deed recorded
RecordedNov 20, 1995
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $34,838 | +1.1% | $621,600 | $1,102,600 | $1,724,200 |
| 2023 | $34,454 | +4.9% | $599,200 | $1,047,200 | $1,646,400 |
| 2022 | $32,857 | +2.1% | $504,200 | $978,300 | $1,482,500 |
| 2021 | $32,172 | +2.1% | $489,200 | $936,900 | $1,426,100 |
| 2020 | $31,508 | +1.0% | $491,700 | $942,300 | $1,434,000 |
| 2019 | $31,186 | +1.1% | $485,500 | $935,700 | $1,421,200 |
| 2018 | $30,862 | +1.9% | $479,500 | $921,500 | $1,401,000 |
| 2017 | $30,280 | -1.4% | $457,400 | $895,000 | $1,352,400 |
| 2016 | $30,721 | +3.0% | $457,400 | $895,000 | $1,352,400 |
| 2015 | $29,815 | +1.3% | $457,400 | $943,000 | $1,400,400 |
| 2014 | $29,436 | +0.9% | $457,400 | $943,000 | $1,400,400 |
| 2013 | $29,184 | +1.9% | $457,400 | $943,000 | $1,400,400 |
| 2012 | $28,652 | +1.6% | $457,400 | $943,000 | $1,400,400 |
| 2011 | $28,190 | +4.0% | $457,400 | $943,000 | $1,400,400 |
| 2010 | $27,099 | +6.4% | $457,400 | $917,500 | $1,374,900 |
| 2009 | $25,463 | +4.6% | $457,400 | $917,500 | $1,374,900 |
| 2008 | $24,332 | +5.4% | $585,600 | $964,200 | $1,549,800 |
| 2007 | $23,092 | -3.9% | $585,600 | $964,200 | $1,549,800 |
| 2006 | $24,022 | +4.9% | $585,600 | $964,200 | $1,549,800 |
| 2005 | $22,903 | +8.9% | $283,200 | $577,800 | $861,000 |
| 2004 | $21,038 | +6.7% | $283,200 | $541,800 | $825,000 |
| 2003 | $19,718 | +7.2% | $283,200 | $541,800 | $825,000 |
| 2002 | $18,398 | +0.4% | $283,200 | $541,800 | $825,000 |
| 2001 | $18,323 | +16.8% | $283,200 | $541,800 | $825,000 |
| 2000 | $15,682 | +127.4% | $283,200 | $581,100 | $864,300 |
| 1999 | $6,895 | +0.7% | $178,200 | $75,300 | $253,500 |
| 1998 | $6,845 | +5.5% | $178,200 | $75,300 | $253,500 |
| 1997 | $6,490 | +2.8% | $178,200 | $75,300 | $253,500 |
| 1996 | $6,312 | +4.2% | $178,200 | $75,300 | $253,500 |
| 1995 | $6,059 | -3.9% | $178,200 | $75,300 | $253,500 |
| 1994 | $6,304 | — | $178,200 | $75,300 | $253,500 |
86 Garry Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Residential4,326 sq ftAssessed $1,689,7000.50 mi away-1% sq ftView details93 Garry Road, Closter, NJ 07624Residential4,662 sq ftAssessed $1,791,6000.46 mi away+6% sq ftView details56 Mac Arthur Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Residential4,752 sq ftAssessed $1,416,2000.25 mi away+8% sq ftView details5 Maplewood Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Residential4,126 sq ftAssessed $1,405,0000.83 mi away-6% sq ftView details103 Mac Arthur Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Residential4,753 sq ftAssessed $1,834,4000.36 mi away+9% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 19 Church Ct, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 1
- 7 Church Ct, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 3
- 1 Church Ct, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 4
- 56 Sherman Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 5
- 62 Sherman Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 6
- 72 Sherman Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 7
- 148 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 8
- 142 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
