80 Wainwright Ave Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 1960 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $856,200
- Last sale
- $1Aug 7, 2023
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 2,558 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2211
- Lot
- 18
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.29 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,558
- Acreage
- 0.29 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $587,000
- 69%
- Improvement value
- $269,200
- 31%
- Total assessment
- $856,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,406
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1960–20233events19602023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,406 | +3.5% | $587,000 | $269,200 | $856,200 |
| 2023 | $16,812 | +8.1% | $567,000 | $255,600 | $822,600 |
| 2022 | $15,558 | +2.2% | $476,000 | $237,000 | $713,000 |
| 2021 | $15,220 | +1.7% | $461,000 | $225,100 | $686,100 |
| 2020 | $14,965 | +1.0% | $463,500 | $226,800 | $690,300 |
| 2019 | $14,816 | -0.8% | $459,500 | $226,800 | $686,300 |
| 2018 | $14,932 | +2.0% | $453,500 | $223,300 | $676,800 |
| 2017 | $14,646 | +2.3% | $432,600 | $232,700 | $665,300 |
| 2016 | $14,320 | +2.9% | $432,600 | $232,700 | $665,300 |
| 2015 | $13,914 | +1.3% | $432,600 | $232,700 | $665,300 |
| 2014 | $13,735 | +0.9% | $432,600 | $232,700 | $665,300 |
| 2013 | $13,615 | +1.9% | $432,600 | $232,700 | $665,300 |
| 2012 | $13,362 | +1.7% | $432,600 | $232,700 | $665,300 |
| 2011 | $13,142 | +2.2% | $432,600 | $232,700 | $665,300 |
| 2010 | $12,863 | +0.1% | $432,600 | $232,700 | $665,300 |
| 2009 | $12,853 | +4.7% | $432,600 | $232,700 | $665,300 |
| 2008 | $12,271 | +5.5% | $568,200 | $229,300 | $797,500 |
| 2007 | $11,633 | -2.6% | $568,200 | $229,300 | $797,500 |
| 2006 | $11,945 | +5.0% | $568,200 | $229,300 | $797,500 |
| 2005 | $11,377 | +4.4% | $266,000 | $171,100 | $437,100 |
| 2004 | $10,896 | +6.3% | $266,000 | $171,100 | $437,100 |
| 2003 | $10,247 | +6.8% | $266,000 | $171,100 | $437,100 |
| 2002 | $9,597 | +4.7% | $266,000 | $171,100 | $437,100 |
| 2001 | $9,167 | +10.6% | $266,000 | $171,100 | $437,100 |
| 2000 | $8,284 | +5.5% | $266,000 | $171,100 | $437,100 |
| 1999 | $7,849 | +0.7% | $202,500 | $87,900 | $290,400 |
| 1998 | $7,791 | +5.5% | $202,500 | $87,900 | $290,400 |
| 1997 | $7,384 | +2.8% | $202,500 | $87,900 | $290,400 |
| 1996 | $7,181 | +4.2% | $202,500 | $87,900 | $290,400 |
| 1995 | $6,891 | +5.3% | $202,500 | $87,900 | $290,400 |
| 1994 | $6,542 | — | $202,500 | $87,900 | $290,400 |
515 Ruckman Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Residential2,584 sq ftAssessed $923,4000.73 mi away+1% sq ftView details152 Anderson Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Residential2,494 sq ftAssessed $912,9000.48 mi away-3% sq ftView details59 Venus Drive, Closter, NJ 07624Residential2,350 sq ftAssessed $855,7000.62 mi away-8% sq ftView details27 Bowers Lane, Closter, NJ 07624Residential2,748 sq ftAssessed $945,1000.81 mi away+7% sq ftView details491 Ruckman Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Residential2,760 sq ftAssessed $961,1000.73 mi away+8% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 109 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 1
- 115 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 2
- 121 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 3
- 127 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 4
- 133 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 5
- 139 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 6
- 145 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 7
- 151 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 8
- 157 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 9
- 163 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 10
- 169 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 11
- 175 Alpine Dr, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
