42 Irene Ct Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 2018 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $2,245,500
- Last sale
- $690,000Nov 16, 2016
- Built
- 2018
- Size
- 1,778 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2405
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.34 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,778
- Acreage
- 0.34 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $616,400
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $1,629,100
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $2,245,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $42,680
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1997–20183events19972018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- $690,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$388Held19.1 yrsSq ft1,778RecordedDec 8, 2016
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $42,680 | +0.5% | $616,400 | $1,629,100 | $2,245,500 |
| 2023 | $42,447 | +2.6% | $546,900 | $1,470,100 | $2,017,000 |
| 2022 | $41,368 | -4.7% | $473,700 | $1,375,600 | $1,849,300 |
| 2021 | $43,390 | +1.8% | $456,200 | $1,339,300 | $1,795,500 |
| 2020 | $42,609 | +221.3% | $459,700 | $1,476,500 | $1,936,200 |
| 2019 | $13,260 | -8.0% | $452,700 | $1,469,200 | $1,921,900 |
| 2018 | $14,411 | +1.9% | $445,700 | $150,000 | $595,700 |
| 2017 | $14,139 | +2.2% | $425,300 | $206,200 | $631,500 |
| 2016 | $13,830 | +2.9% | $425,300 | $206,200 | $631,500 |
| 2015 | $13,445 | +1.3% | $425,300 | $206,200 | $631,500 |
| 2014 | $13,274 | +0.9% | $425,300 | $206,200 | $631,500 |
| 2013 | $13,160 | +1.9% | $425,300 | $206,200 | $631,500 |
| 2012 | $12,920 | +1.6% | $425,300 | $206,200 | $631,500 |
| 2011 | $12,712 | +2.1% | $425,300 | $206,200 | $631,500 |
| 2010 | $12,447 | -0.8% | $425,300 | $206,200 | $631,500 |
| 2009 | $12,548 | +4.6% | $425,300 | $206,200 | $631,500 |
| 2008 | $11,990 | +5.4% | $562,300 | $201,400 | $763,700 |
| 2007 | $11,379 | +2.9% | $562,300 | $201,400 | $763,700 |
| 2006 | $11,054 | +4.9% | $562,300 | $201,400 | $763,700 |
| 2005 | $10,539 | +4.3% | $281,600 | $114,600 | $396,200 |
| 2004 | $10,103 | +6.7% | $281,600 | $114,600 | $396,200 |
| 2003 | $9,469 | +7.2% | $281,600 | $114,600 | $396,200 |
| 2002 | $8,835 | +5.2% | $281,600 | $114,600 | $396,200 |
| 2001 | $8,399 | +10.1% | $281,600 | $114,600 | $396,200 |
| 2000 | $7,627 | +5.6% | $281,600 | $114,600 | $396,200 |
| 1999 | $7,226 | +0.7% | $185,400 | $82,100 | $267,500 |
| 1998 | $7,173 | +5.5% | $185,400 | $82,100 | $267,500 |
| 1997 | $6,798 | +2.8% | $185,400 | $82,100 | $267,500 |
| 1996 | $6,611 | +4.2% | $185,400 | $82,100 | $267,500 |
| 1995 | $6,343 | +5.3% | $185,400 | $82,100 | $267,500 |
| 1994 | $6,022 | +5.1% | $185,400 | $82,100 | $267,500 |
| 1993 | $5,728 | +3.5% | $185,400 | $82,100 | $267,500 |
| 1992 | $5,533 | +4.2% | $185,400 | $82,100 | $267,500 |
| 1991 | $5,308 | +7.3% | $52,000 | $72,900 | $124,900 |
| 1990 | $4,946 | +9.4% | $52,000 | $72,900 | $124,900 |
| 1989 | $4,521 | — | $52,000 | $72,900 | $124,900 |
12 Henmar Drive, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,782 sq ftAssessed $1,261,6000.19 mi awaysame sizeView details115 Mac Arthur Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,658 sq ftAssessed $1,865,0000.42 mi away-7% sq ftView details8 Ranch Lane, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,869 sq ftAssessed $1,706,0000.25 mi away+5% sq ftView details12 Laurence Ct, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,860 sq ftAssessed $3,167,3000.51 mi away+5% sq ftView details232 Anderson Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,692 sq ftAssessed $2,145,0000.87 mi away-5% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
