93 Durie Ave Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 1951 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $690,100
- Last sale
- —Feb 28, 2025
- Built
- 1951
- Size
- 2,348 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 304
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.17 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,348
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $387,900
- 56%
- Improvement value
- $302,200
- 44%
- Total assessment
- $690,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,710
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19511event1951
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,710 | +9.9% | $387,900 | $302,200 | $690,100 |
| 2023 | $12,478 | +3.6% | $360,900 | $287,000 | $647,900 |
| 2022 | $12,050 | +2.2% | $281,400 | $266,100 | $547,500 |
| 2021 | $11,792 | +2.6% | $270,200 | $252,800 | $523,000 |
| 2020 | $11,493 | +1.1% | $271,500 | $254,700 | $526,200 |
| 2019 | $11,364 | +3.0% | $267,500 | $250,900 | $518,400 |
| 2018 | $11,038 | +1.9% | $263,400 | $247,100 | $510,500 |
| 2017 | $10,830 | +2.2% | $251,100 | $232,600 | $483,700 |
| 2016 | $10,593 | +2.9% | $251,100 | $232,600 | $483,700 |
| 2015 | $10,298 | +1.3% | $251,100 | $232,600 | $483,700 |
| 2014 | $10,167 | +0.9% | $251,100 | $232,600 | $483,700 |
| 2013 | $10,080 | +1.9% | $251,100 | $232,600 | $483,700 |
| 2012 | $9,897 | +1.6% | $251,100 | $232,600 | $483,700 |
| 2011 | $9,737 | +2.1% | $251,100 | $232,600 | $483,700 |
| 2010 | $9,534 | +4.9% | $251,100 | $232,600 | $483,700 |
| 2009 | $9,086 | +4.6% | $251,100 | $232,600 | $483,700 |
| 2008 | $8,682 | +5.4% | $336,400 | $216,600 | $553,000 |
| 2007 | $8,240 | +0.8% | $336,400 | $216,600 | $553,000 |
| 2006 | $8,178 | +41.3% | $336,400 | $216,600 | $553,000 |
| 2005 | $5,788 | +4.3% | $126,700 | $90,900 | $217,600 |
| 2004 | $5,549 | +6.7% | $126,700 | $90,900 | $217,600 |
| 2003 | $5,201 | +7.2% | $126,700 | $90,900 | $217,600 |
| 2002 | $4,852 | +5.2% | $126,700 | $90,900 | $217,600 |
| 2001 | $4,613 | +7.9% | $126,700 | $90,900 | $217,600 |
| 2000 | $4,273 | +5.5% | $126,700 | $90,900 | $217,600 |
| 1999 | $4,050 | +0.7% | $97,300 | $51,600 | $148,900 |
| 1998 | $4,020 | +5.5% | $97,300 | $51,600 | $148,900 |
| 1997 | $3,812 | +2.8% | $97,300 | $51,600 | $148,900 |
| 1996 | $3,708 | +4.2% | $97,300 | $51,600 | $148,900 |
| 1995 | $3,559 | +5.3% | $97,300 | $51,600 | $148,900 |
| 1994 | $3,380 | -48.5% | $97,300 | $51,600 | $148,900 |
| 1993 | $6,566 | -2.6% | $174,600 | $131,700 | $306,300 |
| 1992 | $6,744 | +4.2% | $174,600 | $131,700 | $306,300 |
| 1991 | $6,471 | +7.3% | $48,900 | $103,100 | $152,000 |
| 1990 | $6,030 | +9.4% | $48,900 | $103,100 | $152,000 |
| 1989 | $5,513 | — | $48,900 | $103,100 | $152,000 |
175 Crescent St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential2,327 sq ftAssessed $697,3000.10 mi away-1% sq ftView details157 Crescent St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential2,370 sq ftAssessed $713,3000.13 mi away+1% sq ftView details23 Pearle Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Residential2,330 sq ftAssessed $682,7000.19 mi away-1% sq ftView details17 Ethel Place, Closter, NJ 07624Residential2,308 sq ftAssessed $698,6000.07 mi away-2% sq ftView details190 Durie Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Residential2,328 sq ftAssessed $855,1000.24 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
