348 Schraalenburgh Rd Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 1900 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $721,500
- Last sale
- $640,000Dec 16, 2020
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 1,870 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 306
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.25 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 47
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,870
- Acreage
- 0.25 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $373,000
- 52%
- Improvement value
- $348,500
- 48%
- Total assessment
- $721,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,431
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1900–20215events19002021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2021015916CountyBergen- $640,000
Deed recorded
+22% vs 2017Per sq ft$342Held3.6 yrsSq ft1,870RecordedFeb 5, 2021 - $525,000
Deed recorded
+123% vs 1998Per sq ft$259Held18.8 yrsSq ft2,030RecordedMay 9, 2017 - 19 years
- $235,000
Deed recorded
RecordedNov 10, 1998 - 99 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,431 | +1.0% | $373,000 | $348,500 | $721,500 |
| 2023 | $14,288 | +5.6% | $351,000 | $331,000 | $682,000 |
| 2022 | $13,536 | +10.2% | $330,700 | $306,800 | $637,500 |
| 2021 | $12,287 | +2.8% | $321,700 | $265,800 | $587,500 |
| 2020 | $11,959 | +1.1% | $324,400 | $223,900 | $548,300 |
| 2019 | $11,833 | -0.5% | $319,500 | $219,900 | $539,400 |
| 2018 | $11,894 | +1.9% | $315,000 | $216,600 | $531,600 |
| 2017 | $11,670 | +2.2% | $298,800 | $222,400 | $521,200 |
| 2016 | $11,414 | +2.9% | $298,800 | $222,400 | $521,200 |
| 2015 | $11,096 | +1.3% | $298,800 | $222,400 | $521,200 |
| 2014 | $10,956 | +0.9% | $298,800 | $222,400 | $521,200 |
| 2013 | $10,862 | +1.9% | $298,800 | $222,400 | $521,200 |
| 2012 | $10,664 | +1.6% | $298,800 | $222,400 | $521,200 |
| 2011 | $10,492 | +2.1% | $298,800 | $222,400 | $521,200 |
| 2010 | $10,273 | +10.9% | $298,800 | $222,400 | $521,200 |
| 2009 | $9,260 | +4.6% | $298,800 | $222,400 | $521,200 |
| 2008 | $8,849 | +5.4% | $359,500 | $204,100 | $563,600 |
| 2007 | $8,398 | +27.3% | $359,500 | $204,100 | $563,600 |
| 2006 | $6,596 | +4.9% | $359,500 | $204,100 | $563,600 |
| 2005 | $6,288 | +4.3% | $123,100 | $113,300 | $236,400 |
| 2004 | $6,028 | +6.7% | $123,100 | $113,300 | $236,400 |
| 2003 | $5,650 | +7.2% | $123,100 | $113,300 | $236,400 |
| 2002 | $5,272 | +5.2% | $123,100 | $113,300 | $236,400 |
| 2001 | $5,012 | -8.2% | $123,100 | $113,300 | $236,400 |
| 2000 | $5,462 | +5.5% | $123,100 | $113,300 | $236,400 |
| 1999 | $5,176 | +6.3% | $112,700 | $77,600 | $190,300 |
| 1998 | $4,868 | +5.5% | $112,700 | $77,600 | $190,300 |
| 1997 | $4,616 | +2.8% | $112,700 | $67,600 | $180,300 |
| 1996 | $4,489 | +4.2% | $112,700 | $67,600 | $180,300 |
| 1995 | $4,309 | +5.3% | $112,700 | $67,600 | $180,300 |
| 1994 | $4,093 | — | $112,700 | $67,600 | $180,300 |
14 Whitney St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,891 sq ftAssessed $762,5000.73 mi away+1% sq ftView details264 Harrington Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,871 sq ftAssessed $622,8001.05 mi awaysame sizeView details455 Demarest Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,878 sq ftAssessed $595,4001.17 mi awaysame sizeView details316 Demarest Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,873 sq ftAssessed $610,0000.94 mi awaysame sizeView details151 West St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,781 sq ftAssessed $785,7001.28 mi away-5% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
