61 Cedar Lane Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 2008 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,655,800
- Last sale
- $1,300,000May 26, 2010
- Built
- 2008
- Size
- 4,686 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 403
- Lot
- 26
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.55 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 20
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 4,686
- Acreage
- 0.55 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $453,800
- 27%
- Improvement value
- $1,202,000
- 73%
- Total assessment
- $1,655,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $34,053
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 2005–20235events20052023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Notice of settlement recorded
Instrument2021047827CountyBergen- 11 years
- $1,300,000
Deed recorded
+86% vs 2005Per sq ft$277Held4.6 yrsSq ft4,686RecordedJun 17, 2010 Property Built
- $700,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$311Sq ft2,252RecordedNov 15, 2005
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $34,053 | +0.5% | $453,800 | $1,202,000 | $1,655,800 |
| 2023 | $33,869 | +2.2% | $438,800 | $1,170,500 | $1,609,300 |
| 2022 | $33,143 | +2.0% | $385,000 | $1,095,400 | $1,480,400 |
| 2021 | $32,483 | +2.6% | $372,500 | $1,066,000 | $1,438,500 |
| 2020 | $31,645 | +1.1% | $375,500 | $1,074,000 | $1,449,500 |
| 2019 | $31,306 | +1.7% | $370,000 | $1,057,400 | $1,427,400 |
| 2018 | $30,793 | +5.8% | $365,000 | $1,041,400 | $1,406,400 |
| 2017 | $29,107 | +2.2% | $346,100 | $953,900 | $1,300,000 |
| 2016 | $28,470 | +2.9% | $346,100 | $953,900 | $1,300,000 |
| 2015 | $27,677 | +1.3% | $346,100 | $953,900 | $1,300,000 |
| 2014 | $27,326 | +0.9% | $346,100 | $953,900 | $1,300,000 |
| 2013 | $27,092 | -7.5% | $346,100 | $953,900 | $1,300,000 |
| 2012 | $29,286 | +1.6% | $346,100 | $953,900 | $1,300,000 |
| 2011 | $28,814 | +2.1% | $346,100 | $1,085,300 | $1,431,400 |
| 2010 | $28,213 | +251.7% | $346,100 | $1,085,300 | $1,431,400 |
| 2009 | $8,023 | +4.6% | $346,100 | $1,085,300 | $1,431,400 |
| 2008 | $7,666 | -25.9% | $488,300 | — | $488,300 |
| 2007 | $10,351 | +7.7% | $488,300 | — | $488,300 |
| 2006 | $9,613 | +5.0% | $488,300 | $206,400 | $694,700 |
| 2005 | $9,153 | +4.4% | $202,100 | $151,400 | $353,500 |
| 2004 | $8,764 | +6.3% | $202,100 | $151,400 | $353,500 |
| 2003 | $8,249 | +6.7% | $202,100 | $151,400 | $353,500 |
| 2002 | $7,733 | +4.6% | $202,100 | $151,400 | $353,500 |
| 2001 | $7,394 | -1.7% | $202,100 | $151,400 | $353,500 |
| 2000 | $7,524 | +5.6% | $202,100 | $151,400 | $353,500 |
| 1999 | $7,128 | +0.7% | $186,300 | $77,600 | $263,900 |
| 1998 | $7,075 | +5.5% | $186,300 | $77,600 | $263,900 |
| 1997 | $6,706 | +2.8% | $186,300 | $77,600 | $263,900 |
| 1996 | $6,521 | +4.2% | $186,300 | $77,600 | $263,900 |
| 1995 | $6,257 | -6.9% | $186,300 | $77,600 | $263,900 |
| 1994 | $6,721 | — | $186,300 | $77,600 | $263,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 135 Cedar Lane, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 1
- 131 Cedar Lane, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 2
- 127 Cedar Lane, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 3
- 119 Cedar Lane, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 4
- 138 Cedar Ct, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 5
- 130 Cedar Ct, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 6
- 122 Cedar Ct, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 7
- 114 Cedar Ct, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 8
- 106 Cedar Ct, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 9
- 98 Cedar Ct, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 10
- 90 Cedar Ct, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 11
- 82 Cedar Ct, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
