1 Cedar Ct Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 1954 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,032,100
- Last sale
- $1,070,000Sep 24, 2024
- Built
- 1954
- Size
- 3,203 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 404
- Lot
- 7
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.35 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,203
- Acreage
- 0.35 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $568,500
- 55%
- Improvement value
- $463,600
- 45%
- Total assessment
- $1,032,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,292
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1954–20246events19542024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,070,000
Deed recorded
+46% vs 2014Per sq ft$334Held9.9 yrsSq ft3,203RecordedOct 11, 2024 - 8 years
- $735,000
Deed recorded
+194% vs 1994Per sq ft$229Held20.2 yrsSq ft3,203RecordedNov 20, 2014 - 20 years
- $250,000
Deed recorded
RecordedSep 2, 1994 - 41 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,292 | +0.4% | $568,500 | $463,600 | $1,032,100 |
| 2023 | $17,221 | +3.6% | $475,300 | $341,900 | $817,200 |
| 2022 | $16,623 | +0.8% | $435,300 | $317,000 | $752,300 |
| 2021 | $16,498 | +2.6% | $420,300 | $301,200 | $721,500 |
| 2020 | $16,078 | +1.1% | $432,800 | $303,400 | $736,200 |
| 2019 | $15,909 | +7.3% | $426,300 | $298,900 | $725,200 |
| 2018 | $14,833 | +1.9% | $420,300 | $294,400 | $714,700 |
| 2017 | $14,554 | +2.2% | $401,200 | $248,800 | $650,000 |
| 2016 | $14,235 | +2.9% | $401,200 | $248,800 | $650,000 |
| 2015 | $13,839 | +1.3% | $401,200 | $248,800 | $650,000 |
| 2014 | $13,663 | -5.4% | $401,200 | $248,800 | $650,000 |
| 2013 | $14,446 | +1.9% | $401,200 | $248,800 | $650,000 |
| 2012 | $14,183 | +1.6% | $401,200 | $292,000 | $693,200 |
| 2011 | $13,954 | +2.1% | $401,200 | $292,000 | $693,200 |
| 2010 | $13,663 | +9.2% | $401,200 | $292,000 | $693,200 |
| 2009 | $12,516 | -0.3% | $401,200 | $292,000 | $693,200 |
| 2008 | $12,557 | +5.4% | $498,400 | $263,400 | $761,800 |
| 2007 | $11,917 | +32.1% | $498,400 | $301,400 | $799,800 |
| 2006 | $9,023 | +4.9% | $498,400 | $301,400 | $799,800 |
| 2005 | $8,602 | +4.3% | $216,900 | $106,500 | $323,400 |
| 2004 | $8,247 | +6.7% | $216,900 | $106,500 | $323,400 |
| 2003 | $7,729 | +7.2% | $216,900 | $106,500 | $323,400 |
| 2002 | $7,212 | +5.2% | $216,900 | $106,500 | $323,400 |
| 2001 | $6,856 | -2.4% | $216,900 | $106,500 | $323,400 |
| 2000 | $7,023 | +5.5% | $216,900 | $106,500 | $323,400 |
| 1999 | $6,656 | +0.7% | $176,400 | $68,300 | $244,700 |
| 1998 | $6,607 | +5.5% | $176,400 | $68,300 | $244,700 |
| 1997 | $6,264 | +2.8% | $176,400 | $68,300 | $244,700 |
| 1996 | $6,093 | +5.1% | $176,400 | $68,300 | $244,700 |
| 1995 | $5,798 | +5.3% | $176,400 | $68,300 | $244,700 |
| 1994 | $5,505 | +5.1% | $176,400 | $68,300 | $244,700 |
| 1993 | $5,236 | +10.3% | $176,400 | $68,300 | $244,700 |
| 1992 | $4,746 | +4.2% | $176,400 | $68,300 | $244,700 |
| 1991 | $4,553 | +7.3% | $49,800 | $57,500 | $107,300 |
| 1990 | $4,242 | +9.4% | $49,800 | $57,500 | $107,300 |
| 1989 | $3,877 | — | $49,800 | $57,500 | $107,300 |
2 Cedar Ct, Closter, NJ 07624Residential3,230 sq ftAssessed $1,061,3000.03 mi away+1% sq ftView details58 Cedar Ct, Closter, NJ 07624Residential3,259 sq ftAssessed $963,5000.06 mi away+2% sq ftView details82 Cedar Ct, Closter, NJ 07624Residential3,109 sq ftAssessed $1,111,4000.08 mi away-3% sq ftView details115 Demarest Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Residential3,316 sq ftAssessed $1,010,3000.29 mi away+4% sq ftView details106 Cedar Ct, Closter, NJ 07624Residential3,062 sq ftAssessed $938,3000.08 mi away-4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
