26 Pine Street Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 1949 · Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $677,800
- Last sale
- $1Nov 18, 2015
- Built
- 1949
- Size
- 1,884 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 511
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- L26-29 25X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 5LT 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,884
- Acreage
- 0.06 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $492,500
- 73%
- Improvement value
- $185,300
- 27%
- Total assessment
- $677,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,566
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1949–20152events19492015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,566 | +11.8% | $492,500 | $185,300 | $677,800 |
| 2023 | $12,135 | +4.2% | $462,500 | $178,600 | $641,100 |
| 2022 | $11,642 | +2.3% | $356,300 | $170,000 | $526,300 |
| 2021 | $11,384 | +2.3% | $343,800 | $161,500 | $505,300 |
| 2020 | $11,132 | +1.0% | $345,300 | $162,700 | $508,000 |
| 2019 | $11,021 | +1.7% | $340,800 | $161,300 | $502,100 |
| 2018 | $10,840 | +4.4% | $336,300 | $158,800 | $495,100 |
| 2017 | $10,385 | +2.3% | $320,000 | $155,000 | $475,000 |
| 2016 | $10,153 | +2.9% | $320,000 | $155,000 | $475,000 |
| 2015 | $9,863 | +1.3% | $320,000 | $155,000 | $475,000 |
| 2014 | $9,735 | +0.9% | $320,000 | $155,000 | $475,000 |
| 2013 | $9,649 | +1.9% | $320,000 | $155,000 | $475,000 |
| 2012 | $9,469 | +1.7% | $320,000 | $155,000 | $475,000 |
| 2011 | $9,312 | +2.2% | $320,000 | $155,000 | $475,000 |
| 2010 | $9,112 | -1.8% | $320,000 | $155,000 | $475,000 |
| 2009 | $9,278 | +4.8% | $320,000 | $155,000 | $475,000 |
| 2008 | $8,854 | +5.5% | $425,000 | $154,900 | $579,900 |
| 2007 | $8,391 | +8.2% | $425,000 | $154,900 | $579,900 |
| 2006 | $7,752 | +5.1% | $425,000 | $137,000 | $562,000 |
| 2005 | $7,379 | +0.9% | $180,000 | $106,800 | $286,800 |
| 2004 | $7,313 | +6.7% | $180,000 | $106,800 | $286,800 |
| 2003 | $6,855 | +7.2% | $180,000 | $106,800 | $286,800 |
| 2002 | $6,396 | +5.2% | $180,000 | $106,800 | $286,800 |
| 2001 | $6,080 | +10.3% | $180,000 | $106,800 | $286,800 |
| 2000 | $5,513 | +5.5% | $180,000 | $106,800 | $286,800 |
| 1999 | $5,225 | +0.7% | $125,300 | $66,800 | $192,100 |
| 1998 | $5,187 | +5.5% | $125,300 | $66,800 | $192,100 |
| 1997 | $4,918 | +2.8% | $125,300 | $66,800 | $192,100 |
| 1996 | $4,783 | +4.2% | $125,300 | $66,800 | $192,100 |
| 1995 | $4,591 | +5.3% | $125,300 | $66,800 | $192,100 |
| 1994 | $4,361 | — | $125,300 | $66,800 | $192,100 |
81 Crescent St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,818 sq ftAssessed $627,8000.32 mi away-4% sq ftView details120 Closter Dock Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,864 sq ftAssessed $605,8000.57 mi away-1% sq ftView details263 Harrington Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,700 sq ftAssessed $777,9000.49 mi away-10% sq ftView details39 Fairview Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,940 sq ftAssessed $737,6000.40 mi away+3% sq ftView details111 Haring St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential1,829 sq ftAssessed $639,2000.21 mi away-3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 126 High St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 1
- 136 High St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 2
- 12 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 3
- 16 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 4
- 20 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 5
- 36 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 7
- 145 Demarest Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 8
- 133 Demarest Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 9
- 33 Haring St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 10
- 25 Haring St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 11
- 15 Haring St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 12
- 9 Haring St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
