92 Demarest Ave Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 1981 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $845,100
- Last sale
- $690,000Jul 19, 2018
- Built
- 1981
- Size
- 2,586 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 516
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.32 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,586
- Acreage
- 0.32 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $475,600
- 56%
- Improvement value
- $369,500
- 44%
- Total assessment
- $845,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,909
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1981–20214events19812021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2021101197CountyBergen- $690,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$267Held3.8 yrsSq ft2,586RecordedJul 30, 2018 - 38 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,909 | +9.8% | $475,600 | $369,500 | $845,100 |
| 2023 | $15,405 | +3.5% | $445,800 | $353,300 | $799,100 |
| 2022 | $14,891 | +1.9% | $344,900 | $329,700 | $674,600 |
| 2021 | $14,614 | +2.5% | $333,000 | $313,300 | $646,300 |
| 2020 | $14,260 | +3.8% | $334,400 | $317,700 | $652,100 |
| 2019 | $13,739 | +0.8% | $330,200 | $301,800 | $632,000 |
| 2018 | $13,628 | +1.9% | $325,900 | $291,300 | $617,200 |
| 2017 | $13,371 | +2.2% | $310,500 | $286,700 | $597,200 |
| 2016 | $13,079 | +2.9% | $310,500 | $286,700 | $597,200 |
| 2015 | $12,714 | +1.3% | $310,500 | $286,700 | $597,200 |
| 2014 | $12,553 | +0.9% | $310,500 | $286,700 | $597,200 |
| 2013 | $12,446 | +1.9% | $310,500 | $286,700 | $597,200 |
| 2012 | $12,219 | +1.6% | $310,500 | $286,700 | $597,200 |
| 2011 | $12,022 | +2.1% | $310,500 | $286,700 | $597,200 |
| 2010 | $11,771 | -6.1% | $310,500 | $286,700 | $597,200 |
| 2009 | $12,536 | +4.6% | $310,500 | $286,700 | $597,200 |
| 2008 | $11,979 | +5.4% | $410,200 | $352,800 | $763,000 |
| 2007 | $11,369 | +15.9% | $410,200 | $352,800 | $763,000 |
| 2006 | $9,810 | +4.9% | $410,200 | $352,800 | $763,000 |
| 2005 | $9,353 | +4.3% | $159,600 | $192,000 | $351,600 |
| 2004 | $8,966 | +6.7% | $159,600 | $192,000 | $351,600 |
| 2003 | $8,403 | +7.2% | $159,600 | $192,000 | $351,600 |
| 2002 | $7,841 | +5.2% | $159,600 | $192,000 | $351,600 |
| 2001 | $7,454 | -2.1% | $159,600 | $192,000 | $351,600 |
| 2000 | $7,611 | +5.5% | $159,600 | $192,000 | $351,600 |
| 1999 | $7,213 | +0.7% | $127,400 | $137,800 | $265,200 |
| 1998 | $7,160 | +5.5% | $127,400 | $137,800 | $265,200 |
| 1997 | $6,789 | +2.8% | $127,400 | $137,800 | $265,200 |
| 1996 | $6,603 | +4.2% | $127,400 | $137,800 | $265,200 |
| 1995 | $6,338 | +5.9% | $127,400 | $137,800 | $265,200 |
| 1994 | $5,984 | — | $127,400 | $136,200 | $263,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
