160 Bergenline Ave Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 1997 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $802,500
- Last sale
- $650,000Feb 22, 2009
- Built
- 1997
- Size
- 2,581 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 606
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.18 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,581
- Acreage
- 0.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $437,700
- 55%
- Improvement value
- $364,800
- 45%
- Total assessment
- $802,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $16,041
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1997–20095events19972009
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $650,000
Deed recorded
-15% vs 2006Per sq ft$252Held2.6 yrsSq ft2,581RecordedJul 14, 2009 - $765,000
Deed recorded
+86% vs 1998Per sq ft$296Held8.2 yrsSq ft2,581RecordedNov 16, 2006 - 8 years
- $412,100
Deed recorded
+283% vs 1997Held6 moNU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedMay 5, 1998 - $107,500
Deed recorded
RecordedNov 5, 1997 Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,041 | +9.5% | $437,700 | $364,800 | $802,500 |
| 2023 | $14,644 | +3.2% | $407,700 | $350,400 | $758,100 |
| 2022 | $14,195 | +1.6% | $317,400 | $327,500 | $644,900 |
| 2021 | $13,970 | +3.0% | $304,900 | $311,200 | $616,100 |
| 2020 | $13,557 | +0.5% | $306,400 | $317,000 | $623,400 |
| 2019 | $13,483 | -3.6% | $301,900 | $309,600 | $611,500 |
| 2018 | $13,989 | +1.9% | $297,400 | $308,300 | $605,700 |
| 2017 | $13,725 | +2.2% | $283,400 | $329,600 | $613,000 |
| 2016 | $13,425 | +2.9% | $283,400 | $329,600 | $613,000 |
| 2015 | $13,051 | +1.3% | $283,400 | $329,600 | $613,000 |
| 2014 | $12,885 | +0.9% | $283,400 | $329,600 | $613,000 |
| 2013 | $12,775 | +1.9% | $283,400 | $329,600 | $613,000 |
| 2012 | $12,542 | +1.6% | $283,400 | $329,600 | $613,000 |
| 2011 | $12,340 | +2.1% | $283,400 | $329,600 | $613,000 |
| 2010 | $12,082 | -7.7% | $283,400 | $329,600 | $613,000 |
| 2009 | $13,093 | +4.6% | $283,400 | $329,600 | $613,000 |
| 2008 | $12,511 | +5.4% | $379,300 | $417,600 | $796,900 |
| 2007 | $11,874 | +3.8% | $379,300 | $417,600 | $796,900 |
| 2006 | $11,445 | +4.9% | $379,300 | $417,600 | $796,900 |
| 2005 | $10,911 | +4.3% | $134,600 | $275,600 | $410,200 |
| 2004 | $10,460 | +6.7% | $134,600 | $275,600 | $410,200 |
| 2003 | $9,804 | +7.2% | $134,600 | $275,600 | $410,200 |
| 2002 | $9,147 | +5.2% | $134,600 | $275,600 | $410,200 |
| 2001 | $8,696 | +297.6% | $134,600 | $275,600 | $410,200 |
| 2000 | $2,187 | +5.5% | $134,600 | $275,600 | $410,200 |
| 1999 | $2,073 | +0.7% | $76,200 | — | $76,200 |
| 1998 | $2,057 | +5.5% | $76,200 | — | $76,200 |
| 1997 | $1,951 | +2.8% | $76,200 | — | $76,200 |
| 1996 | $1,897 | +4.2% | $76,200 | — | $76,200 |
| 1995 | $1,821 | +5.3% | $76,200 | — | $76,200 |
| 1994 | $1,730 | — | $76,200 | — | $76,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 111 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 1
- 101 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 2
- 95 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 3
- 310 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 5
- 314 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 6
- 318 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 7
- 326 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 8
- 330 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 9
- 334 Knickerbocker Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 10
- 115 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 11
- 121 Pine St, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 12
- Durie Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
