72 Eckerson Avenue Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 2018 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $2,031,600
- Last sale
- $1,420,000Sep 24, 2019
- Built
- 2018
- Size
- 3,870 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 609
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.63 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,870
- Acreage
- 0.63 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $598,500
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $1,433,100
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $2,031,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $35,708
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 2000–20215events20002021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2021065431CountyBergen- $1,420,000
Deed recorded
+209% vs 2017Per sq ft$367Held2.1 yrsSq ft3,870NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedOct 24, 2019 Property Built
- $460,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$314Held17.1 yrsSq ft1,464RecordedAug 25, 2017
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $35,708 | +1.5% | $598,500 | $1,433,100 | $2,031,600 |
| 2023 | $35,194 | +10.3% | $482,100 | $1,205,400 | $1,687,500 |
| 2022 | $31,915 | +2.0% | $416,800 | $1,026,400 | $1,443,200 |
| 2021 | $31,282 | +8.4% | $400,200 | $985,000 | $1,385,200 |
| 2020 | $28,852 | +188.4% | $403,500 | $992,400 | $1,395,900 |
| 2019 | $10,006 | -10.1% | $399,200 | $37,300 | $436,500 |
| 2018 | $11,125 | +1.9% | $395,400 | $54,100 | $449,500 |
| 2017 | $10,915 | +2.2% | $380,000 | $107,500 | $487,500 |
| 2016 | $10,676 | +2.9% | $380,000 | $107,500 | $487,500 |
| 2015 | $10,379 | +1.3% | $380,000 | $107,500 | $487,500 |
| 2014 | $10,247 | +0.9% | $380,000 | $107,500 | $487,500 |
| 2013 | $10,160 | +1.9% | $380,000 | $107,500 | $487,500 |
| 2012 | $9,974 | +1.6% | $380,000 | $107,500 | $487,500 |
| 2011 | $9,813 | +2.1% | $380,000 | $107,500 | $487,500 |
| 2010 | $9,609 | -2.6% | $380,000 | $107,500 | $487,500 |
| 2009 | $9,866 | +4.6% | $380,000 | $107,500 | $487,500 |
| 2008 | $9,428 | +5.2% | $498,800 | $101,700 | $600,500 |
| 2007 | $8,965 | +31.7% | $498,800 | $101,700 | $600,500 |
| 2006 | $6,805 | +4.9% | $500,000 | $101,700 | $601,700 |
| 2005 | $6,488 | +4.3% | $185,300 | $58,600 | $243,900 |
| 2004 | $6,219 | +6.7% | $185,300 | $58,600 | $243,900 |
| 2003 | $5,829 | +7.2% | $185,300 | $58,600 | $243,900 |
| 2002 | $5,439 | +5.2% | $185,300 | $58,600 | $243,900 |
| 2001 | $5,171 | -4.6% | $185,300 | $58,600 | $243,900 |
| 2000 | $5,421 | +5.5% | $185,300 | $58,600 | $243,900 |
| 1999 | $5,138 | +0.7% | $138,000 | $50,900 | $188,900 |
| 1998 | $5,100 | +5.5% | $138,000 | $50,900 | $188,900 |
| 1997 | $4,836 | +2.8% | $138,000 | $50,900 | $188,900 |
| 1996 | $4,704 | +4.2% | $138,000 | $50,900 | $188,900 |
| 1995 | $4,515 | +5.3% | $138,000 | $50,900 | $188,900 |
| 1994 | $4,288 | — | $138,000 | $50,900 | $188,900 |
175 High St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential3,942 sq ftAssessed $1,164,9000.26 mi away+2% sq ftView details426 Closter Dock Rd, Closter, NJ 07624Residential3,774 sq ftAssessed $1,158,4000.76 mi away-2% sq ftView details11 Roden Way, Closter, NJ 07624Residential3,704 sq ftAssessed $1,249,3000.91 mi away-4% sq ftView details56 Whitney St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential3,380 sq ftAssessed $1,484,5000.16 mi away-13% sq ftView details347 High St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential3,938 sq ftAssessed $1,201,2000.31 mi away+2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
