19 Taillon Terr Closter, NJ 07624
Actions
Property flags
Built 1947 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $790,800
- Last sale
- $670,000Jan 6, 2021
- Built
- 1947
- Size
- 2,401 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 910
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Closter Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 0.17 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,401
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $475,000
- 60%
- Improvement value
- $315,800
- 40%
- Total assessment
- $790,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,560
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1947–20215events19472021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2021038520CountyBergenNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2021014970CountyBergenNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2021011510CountyBergen- $670,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$279Sq ft2,401RecordedMar 17, 2021 - 74 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,560 | +4.1% | $475,000 | $315,800 | $790,800 |
| 2023 | $13,990 | +10.5% | $382,500 | $305,600 | $688,100 |
| 2022 | $12,658 | +8.1% | $321,300 | $283,400 | $604,700 |
| 2021 | $11,709 | +2.6% | $303,800 | $245,600 | $549,400 |
| 2020 | $11,413 | +1.0% | $307,300 | $215,200 | $522,500 |
| 2019 | $11,297 | +1.9% | $302,800 | $212,000 | $514,800 |
| 2018 | $11,084 | +1.9% | $298,800 | $208,700 | $507,500 |
| 2017 | $10,875 | +2.2% | $285,000 | $200,700 | $485,700 |
| 2016 | $10,637 | +2.9% | $285,000 | $200,700 | $485,700 |
| 2015 | $10,341 | +1.3% | $285,000 | $200,700 | $485,700 |
| 2014 | $10,209 | +0.9% | $285,000 | $200,700 | $485,700 |
| 2013 | $10,122 | +1.9% | $285,000 | $200,700 | $485,700 |
| 2012 | $9,937 | +1.6% | $285,000 | $200,700 | $485,700 |
| 2011 | $9,777 | +2.1% | $285,000 | $200,700 | $485,700 |
| 2010 | $9,573 | -1.9% | $285,000 | $200,700 | $485,700 |
| 2009 | $9,763 | +4.6% | $285,000 | $194,500 | $479,500 |
| 2008 | $9,329 | +5.4% | $400,000 | $194,200 | $594,200 |
| 2007 | $8,854 | +21.9% | $400,000 | $194,200 | $594,200 |
| 2006 | $7,265 | +4.9% | $400,000 | $194,200 | $594,200 |
| 2005 | $6,927 | +4.3% | $132,500 | $127,900 | $260,400 |
| 2004 | $6,640 | +6.7% | $132,500 | $127,900 | $260,400 |
| 2003 | $6,224 | +7.2% | $132,500 | $127,900 | $260,400 |
| 2002 | $5,807 | +5.2% | $132,500 | $127,900 | $260,400 |
| 2001 | $5,520 | +8.7% | $132,500 | $127,900 | $260,400 |
| 2000 | $5,080 | +5.5% | $132,500 | $127,900 | $260,400 |
| 1999 | $4,814 | +0.7% | $93,800 | $83,200 | $177,000 |
| 1998 | $4,779 | +5.5% | $93,800 | $83,200 | $177,000 |
| 1997 | $4,531 | +2.8% | $93,800 | $83,200 | $177,000 |
| 1996 | $4,407 | +27.3% | $93,800 | $83,200 | $177,000 |
| 1995 | $3,463 | +5.3% | $93,800 | $51,100 | $144,900 |
| 1994 | $3,289 | — | $93,800 | $51,100 | $144,900 |
18 Willis Drive, Closter, NJ 07624Residential2,405 sq ftAssessed $769,2000.44 mi awaysame sizeView details66 Cedar Ct, Closter, NJ 07624Residential2,404 sq ftAssessed $879,7000.51 mi awaysame sizeView details157 Crescent St, Closter, NJ 07624Residential2,370 sq ftAssessed $713,3000.51 mi away-1% sq ftView details100 Cedar Lane, Closter, NJ 07624Residential2,412 sq ftAssessed $666,2000.36 mi awaysame sizeView details19 Gwynne Ct, Closter, NJ 07624Residential2,519 sq ftAssessed $821,5000.17 mi away+5% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 200 Demarest Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 1
- 208 Demarest Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 3
- 14 Columbus Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 4
- 20 Columbus Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 5
- 28 Columbus Ave, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 6
- 23 Taillon Terrace, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 7
- 11 Taillon Terr, Closter, NJ 07624Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
