64 Lawrence Ave Dumont, NJ 07628
Actions
Property flags
Built 1904 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $534,500
- Last sale
- $392,000Dec 11, 2006
- Built
- 1904
- Size
- 1,432 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 704
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Dumont Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 80X95
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,432
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $338,000
- 63%
- Improvement value
- $196,500
- 37%
- Total assessment
- $534,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,984
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1904–20104events19042010
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Rule 1CourtGeneral Equity- $392,000
Deed recorded
+79% vs 2001Held5.3 yrsRecordedDec 26, 2006 - 5 years
- $219,000
Deed recorded
NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedOct 2, 2001 - 98 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,984 | +2.5% | $338,000 | $196,500 | $534,500 |
| 2023 | $11,689 | +2.6% | $175,700 | $119,100 | $294,800 |
| 2022 | $11,391 | +2.8% | $175,700 | $119,100 | $294,800 |
| 2021 | $11,082 | +2.5% | $175,700 | $119,100 | $294,800 |
| 2020 | $10,816 | +2.1% | $175,700 | $119,100 | $294,800 |
| 2019 | $10,595 | +2.0% | $175,700 | $119,100 | $294,800 |
| 2018 | $10,392 | +2.4% | $175,700 | $119,100 | $294,800 |
| 2017 | $10,150 | +2.3% | $175,700 | $119,100 | $294,800 |
| 2016 | $9,917 | +2.0% | $175,700 | $119,100 | $294,800 |
| 2015 | $9,723 | +1.5% | $175,700 | $119,100 | $294,800 |
| 2014 | $9,575 | +2.1% | $175,700 | $119,100 | $294,800 |
| 2013 | $9,381 | -1.5% | $175,700 | $119,100 | $294,800 |
| 2012 | $9,519 | +3.2% | $175,700 | $119,100 | $294,800 |
| 2011 | $9,226 | +3.3% | $250,700 | $123,900 | $374,600 |
| 2010 | $8,934 | +3.2% | $250,700 | $123,900 | $374,600 |
| 2009 | $8,657 | +3.6% | $250,700 | $123,900 | $374,600 |
| 2008 | $8,354 | +5.2% | $250,700 | $123,900 | $374,600 |
| 2007 | $7,942 | +9.3% | $250,700 | $123,900 | $374,600 |
| 2006 | $7,267 | +18.1% | $250,700 | $123,900 | $374,600 |
| 2005 | $6,153 | +6.8% | $250,700 | $107,100 | $357,800 |
| 2004 | $5,761 | +2.9% | $117,200 | $46,000 | $163,200 |
| 2003 | $5,598 | +9.4% | $117,200 | $46,000 | $163,200 |
| 2002 | $5,118 | +4.6% | $117,200 | $46,000 | $163,200 |
| 2001 | $4,891 | +6.0% | $117,200 | $46,000 | $163,200 |
| 2000 | $4,613 | +4.0% | $117,200 | $46,000 | $163,200 |
| 1999 | $4,434 | +8.0% | $117,200 | $46,000 | $163,200 |
| 1998 | $4,105 | +4.8% | $117,200 | $46,000 | $163,200 |
| 1997 | $3,918 | -0.3% | $65,000 | $91,100 | $156,100 |
| 1996 | $3,929 | +6.6% | $65,000 | $91,100 | $156,100 |
| 1995 | $3,686 | +5.5% | $72,200 | $101,200 | $173,400 |
| 1994 | $3,495 | +3.1% | $72,200 | $101,200 | $173,400 |
| 1993 | $3,391 | +3.7% | $72,200 | $101,200 | $173,400 |
| 1992 | $3,270 | -4.6% | $72,200 | $101,200 | $173,400 |
| 1991 | $3,426 | +11.3% | $72,200 | $101,200 | $173,400 |
| 1990 | $3,079 | +16.4% | $72,200 | $101,200 | $173,400 |
| 1989 | $2,646 | — | $72,200 | $101,200 | $173,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
