306 Main St East Rutherford, NJ 07073
Actions
Property flags
Built 1918 · Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $536,100
- Last sale
- $370,000Dec 3, 2009
- Built
- 1918
- Size
- 14 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 51
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- E Rutherford Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 32X100 1.3 LT
Building details
- Building class
- 45
- Description
- F3S
- Dwellings
- 2
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 14
- Acreage
- 0.07 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $293,600
- 55%
- Improvement value
- $242,500
- 45%
- Total assessment
- $536,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,667
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1918–20095events19182009
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $370,000
Deed recorded
Held5.7 yrsRecordedDec 15, 2009 - 92 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,667 | +3.3% | $293,600 | $242,500 | $536,100 |
| 2023 | $7,419 | +4.6% | $267,700 | $205,300 | $473,000 |
| 2022 | $7,095 | +2.0% | $249,300 | $169,800 | $419,100 |
| 2021 | $6,952 | +1.2% | $229,900 | $164,900 | $394,800 |
| 2020 | $6,872 | +9.6% | $225,000 | $157,200 | $382,200 |
| 2019 | $6,267 | +0.7% | $212,000 | $163,100 | $375,100 |
| 2018 | $6,224 | +6.6% | $204,200 | $148,300 | $352,500 |
| 2017 | $5,837 | -1.1% | $172,000 | $128,100 | $300,100 |
| 2016 | $5,903 | +3.3% | $172,000 | $128,100 | $300,100 |
| 2015 | $5,714 | +3.2% | $172,000 | $128,100 | $300,100 |
| 2014 | $5,537 | +6.3% | $172,000 | $128,100 | $300,100 |
| 2013 | $5,207 | +7.2% | $172,000 | $128,100 | $300,100 |
| 2012 | $4,856 | +4.3% | $172,000 | $128,100 | $300,100 |
| 2011 | $4,658 | +33.5% | $172,000 | $128,100 | $300,100 |
| 2010 | $3,488 | +8.6% | $172,000 | $128,100 | $300,100 |
| 2009 | $3,213 | +10.1% | $50,300 | $62,800 | $113,100 |
| 2008 | $2,918 | -4.1% | $50,300 | $62,800 | $113,100 |
| 2007 | $3,042 | +7.6% | $50,300 | $62,800 | $113,100 |
| 2006 | $2,828 | +4.6% | $50,300 | $62,800 | $113,100 |
| 2005 | $2,703 | +18.4% | $50,300 | $62,800 | $113,100 |
| 2004 | $2,283 | +3.6% | $50,300 | $62,800 | $113,100 |
| 2003 | $2,204 | +6.0% | $50,300 | $62,800 | $113,100 |
| 2002 | $2,080 | +4.5% | $50,300 | $62,800 | $113,100 |
| 2001 | $1,989 | +3.5% | $50,300 | $62,800 | $113,100 |
| 2000 | $1,922 | -1.2% | $50,300 | $62,800 | $113,100 |
| 1999 | $1,944 | +4.9% | $50,300 | $62,800 | $113,100 |
| 1998 | $1,854 | +19.7% | $50,300 | $62,800 | $113,100 |
| 1997 | $1,548 | +15.1% | $50,300 | $62,800 | $113,100 |
| 1996 | $1,345 | -22.3% | $50,300 | $62,800 | $113,100 |
| 1995 | $1,730 | +59.5% | $67,600 | $58,700 | $126,300 |
| 1994 | $1,085 | -54.3% | $67,600 | $58,700 | $126,300 |
| 1993 | $2,374 | +22.5% | $114,800 | $201,700 | $316,500 |
| 1992 | $1,938 | -5.5% | $51,000 | $61,000 | $112,000 |
| 1991 | $2,050 | +12.3% | $51,000 | $61,000 | $112,000 |
| 1990 | $1,826 | +10.1% | $51,000 | $61,000 | $112,000 |
| 1989 | $1,658 | — | $51,000 | $61,000 | $112,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
