167 Hasbrouck Ave Emerson, NJ 07630
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $336,800
- Last sale
- —Dec 10, 2015
- Built
- 1948
- Size
- 1,448 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 403
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Emerson Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 70X157 3LT
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5F1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,448
- Acreage
- 0.25 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $205,600
- 61%
- Improvement value
- $131,200
- 39%
- Total assessment
- $336,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,875
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19481event1948
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,875 | +2.8% | $205,600 | $131,200 | $336,800 |
| 2023 | $10,581 | +8.5% | $205,600 | $131,200 | $336,800 |
| 2022 | $9,750 | +2.0% | $205,600 | $131,200 | $336,800 |
| 2021 | $9,554 | +2.4% | $205,600 | $131,200 | $336,800 |
| 2020 | $9,332 | +4.8% | $205,600 | $131,200 | $336,800 |
| 2019 | $8,901 | +2.1% | $205,600 | $131,200 | $336,800 |
| 2018 | $8,716 | +2.3% | $205,600 | $131,200 | $336,800 |
| 2017 | $8,520 | +2.2% | $205,600 | $131,200 | $336,800 |
| 2016 | $8,338 | +2.2% | $205,600 | $131,200 | $336,800 |
| 2015 | $8,157 | +2.2% | $205,600 | $131,200 | $336,800 |
| 2014 | $7,978 | +2.4% | $205,600 | $131,200 | $336,800 |
| 2013 | $7,789 | +2.6% | $205,600 | $131,200 | $336,800 |
| 2012 | $7,594 | -5.3% | $205,600 | $131,200 | $336,800 |
| 2011 | $8,019 | +4.7% | $205,600 | $131,200 | $336,800 |
| 2010 | $7,662 | +3.8% | $291,100 | $123,600 | $414,700 |
| 2009 | $7,380 | +2.9% | $291,100 | $123,600 | $414,700 |
| 2008 | $7,173 | +10.0% | $291,100 | $123,600 | $414,700 |
| 2007 | $6,522 | +3.6% | $291,100 | $123,600 | $414,700 |
| 2006 | $6,292 | +5.8% | $120,400 | $70,900 | $191,300 |
| 2005 | $5,948 | +4.0% | $120,400 | $70,900 | $191,300 |
| 2004 | $5,719 | +8.1% | $120,400 | $70,900 | $191,300 |
| 2003 | $5,290 | +5.9% | $120,400 | $70,900 | $191,300 |
| 2002 | $4,994 | +3.3% | $120,400 | $70,900 | $191,300 |
| 2001 | $4,836 | +3.9% | $120,400 | $70,900 | $191,300 |
| 2000 | $4,656 | +6.8% | $120,400 | $70,900 | $191,300 |
| 1999 | $4,358 | +3.0% | $120,400 | $70,900 | $191,300 |
| 1998 | $4,229 | +1.9% | $80,700 | $47,800 | $128,500 |
| 1997 | $4,152 | +3.9% | $80,700 | $47,800 | $128,500 |
| 1996 | $3,998 | +4.0% | $80,700 | $47,800 | $128,500 |
| 1995 | $3,844 | +1.7% | $80,700 | $47,800 | $128,500 |
| 1994 | $3,779 | +5.8% | $80,700 | $47,800 | $128,500 |
| 1993 | $3,572 | +7.8% | $80,700 | $47,800 | $128,500 |
| 1992 | $3,315 | -6.2% | $80,700 | $47,800 | $128,500 |
| 1991 | $3,534 | +10.9% | $80,700 | $47,800 | $128,500 |
| 1990 | $3,187 | +13.8% | $80,700 | $47,800 | $128,500 |
| 1989 | $2,801 | — | $80,700 | $47,800 | $128,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
