Skip to content

394 Windsor RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1953
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 1997

Property Information

Block106
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1S-F-AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage2,116
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$155,000
40%
Improvement Value:$231,500
60%
Total Assessment$386,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,877+3.1%
2024$11,518+3.1%
2023$11,170+2.7%
2022$10,880+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012169-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #F-25003148Sale Date2/3/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8013, Page 287Recorded10/15/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953