Skip to content

359 Murray AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2022

Property Information

Block109
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFRDWG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage2,184
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,000
53%
Improvement Value:$117,600
47%
Total Assessment$249,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,670+3.1%
2024$7,438+3.1%
2023$7,213+2.7%
2022$7,026+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-044777-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$179,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,184DeedBook 8206, Page 885Recorded9/13/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971