Skip to content

275 Engle St #S-1Englewood, NJ 07631

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$116,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 1994

Property Information

Block1101
Lot34
QualifierC0017
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionNO.S-1-2BR-1BA
Dwellings1
ZoningRM-B
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,200
33%
Improvement Value:$183,200
67%
Total Assessment$273,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,402+3.1%
2024$8,147
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002649-24

ActiveMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$116,000
DeedBook 7710, Page 583

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929