Skip to content

131 E Hamilton AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2019

Property Information

Block1102
Lot11.01
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2S-AL-UG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-AA
Sq Footage4,016
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$515,600
46%
Improvement Value:$605,700
54%
Total Assessment$1,121,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$34,458+3.1%
2024$33,415+3.1%
2023$32,406+2.7%
2022$31,565+0.9%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$1,850,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,016DeedBook 2560, Page 138NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/10/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$655,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,016DeedBook 736, Page 1278NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/9/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$850,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,016DeedBook 9248, Page 15Recorded2/6/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907