Skip to content

53-59 Engle StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1925
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$24,850,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 31, 2022

Property Information

Block1209
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building ClassW1-D1
Description1SB&2S-CB-COM
Dwellings1
ZoningCBD2
Sq Footage9,947
Acreage0.49

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$2,080,100
65%
Improvement Value:$1,132,000
35%
Total Assessment$3,212,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$98,708+3.1%
2024$95,721+3.1%
2023$92,830+2.7%
2022$90,421+0.9%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$24,850,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4603, Page 1731NU CodeMulti-parcel package (30)Recorded3/2/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$15,375,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 2244, Page 2321Recorded4/26/2016

Also conveyed in this deed

3 parcels

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$7,840,784

From:

To:

DeedBook 2241, Page 2443Recorded4/22/2016

Also conveyed in this deed

3 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$1,712,540

From:

To:

DeedBook 8070, Page 157NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded5/29/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925