Skip to content

183 First StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$251,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2017

Property Information

Block2115
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-B&AL-BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,784
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$147,800
59%
Improvement Value:$101,300
41%
Total Assessment$249,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,655+3.1%
2024$7,423+3.1%
2023$7,199+2.7%
2022$7,012+0.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$251,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 2634, Page 1693NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028763-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-050895-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 8774, Page 691Recorded1/26/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$84,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,784DeedBook 8419, Page 163NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded11/13/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$184,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8185, Page 178Recorded7/13/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975