Skip to content

3 Presidential DriveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$246,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2021

Property Information

Block2205
Lot1
QualifierC0002
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class37
Description2BD-1BA
Dwellings1
ZoningRM-D
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
56%
Improvement Value:$83,900
44%
Total Assessment$188,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,805+3.1%
2024$5,629
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006085-24

ActiveMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$246,000
DeedBook 4160, Page 1317

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991