Skip to content

196 Warren StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$154,074
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2023

Property Information

Block2206
Lot1.01
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL & F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,250
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$137,400
66%
Improvement Value:$70,800
34%
Total Assessment$208,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,398+3.1%
2024$6,204+3.1%
2023$6,017+2.7%
2022$5,861+0.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$154,074

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook 5013, Page 711Recorded6/12/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$247,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,250DeedBook 3526, Page 389NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/2/2020

Foreclosure Case F-013643-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,279DeedBook 8731, Page 186Recorded10/4/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$122,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7996, Page 608Recorded8/18/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7952, Page 678NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded2/26/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923