Skip to content

51 Lafayette AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 2000
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$890,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2019

Property Information

Block2307
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building ClassW4-D1
Description1S-CB-COM
Dwellings1
ZoningSBD
Sq Footage1,243
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$281,900
79%
Improvement Value:$75,000
21%
Total Assessment$356,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,968+3.1%
2024$10,636+3.1%
2023$10,314+2.7%
2022$10,047+0.9%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$890,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3294, Page 919NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded7/15/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8588, Page 85NU CodeEstate / executor (10)

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2000