Skip to content

148 William StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2017

Property Information

Block2310
Lot13.01
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page002U

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-AL&STV-1S-F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,860
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,800
58%
Improvement Value:$116,500
42%
Total Assessment$277,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,521+3.1%
2024$8,264+3.1%
2023$8,014+2.7%
2022$7,806-10.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 2829, Page 402NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded1/8/2018

Foreclosure Case F-022093-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$316,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,860DeedBook 394, Page 1390Recorded3/30/2010

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923