Skip to content

100 E Palisade Ave #D12Englewood, NJ 07631

Built 1927

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2007

Property Information

Block2701
Lot1
QualifierC0025
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building ClassW2-D1
DescriptionNO.D12-2BR-1BA
Dwellings1
ZoningRM-A
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,600
40%
Improvement Value:$132,400
60%
Total Assessment$222,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,822+3.1%
2024$6,616
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011127-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$245,000
DeedBook 9442, Page 353

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927