Skip to content

416 Valley View RdEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$455,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2016

Property Information

Block402
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFRDWG1CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,576
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,000
38%
Improvement Value:$224,400
62%
Total Assessment$359,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,044+3.1%
2024$10,710+3.1%
2023$10,387+7.0%
2022$9,703+0.9%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,576DeedBook 2353, Page 1085NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded8/24/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$309,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,368DeedBook 8651, Page 792NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded1/20/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928