Skip to content

127 Pleasant AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$615,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2022

Property Information

Block406
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-B&F-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,555
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,600
45%
Improvement Value:$162,800
55%
Total Assessment$293,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,016+3.1%
2024$8,743+24.7%
2023$7,014+2.7%
2022$6,832+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$615,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,555DeedBook 4690, Page 1895NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded5/24/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,555DeedBook 3860, Page 533NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/10/2020

Foreclosure Case F-033875-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-047506-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913