Skip to content

42 James StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 2014

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 1, 2019

Property Information

Block609
Lot7.02
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,796
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$148,600
32%
Improvement Value:$312,200
68%
Total Assessment$460,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,160+3.1%
2024$13,732+3.1%
2023$13,317+2.7%
2022$12,972+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,796DeedBook 3214, Page 1339Recorded4/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-026779-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 1678, Page 1748NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/30/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2014