Skip to content

223 W Palisade AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1906

Last Sale Price
$60,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2000

Property Information

Block612
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page3FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFRDWG3CG
Dwellings3
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,940
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,800
34%
Improvement Value:$257,800
66%
Total Assessment$392,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,065+3.1%
2024$11,699+3.1%
2023$11,346+2.7%
2022$11,052+0.9%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,940DeedBook 8323, Page 834NU CodeUndivided interest (8)Recorded11/13/2000

Property Sale

Sale
$192,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 7991, Page 768Recorded8/4/1997

Property Sale

Sale
$46,671

From:

To:

DeedBook 7885, Page 655NU CodeCharitable / religious (17)Recorded6/18/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1906