Skip to content

45 Highwood AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$360,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2006

Property Information

Block709
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-UG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,270
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$134,000
56%
Improvement Value:$106,200
44%
Total Assessment$240,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,381+3.1%
2024$7,158+3.1%
2023$6,942+2.7%
2022$6,762+0.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-051493-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,270DeedBook 9200, Page 262Recorded11/29/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8047, Page 300Recorded3/2/1998

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928