Skip to content

92 Cambridge AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Feb 20, 1996

Property Information

Block801
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page002U

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-VL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-D
Sq Footage1,274
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
50%
Improvement Value:$152,300
50%
Total Assessment$302,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,290+3.1%
2024$9,009+3.1%
2023$8,736+2.7%
2022$8,510+0.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-003043-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013508-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-042185-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft11DeedBook 7640, Page 322Recorded9/29/1993

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908