Skip to content

83 Roosevelt SqEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$335,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 2015

Property Information

Block804
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page1FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG2CG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$165,000
61%
Improvement Value:$106,400
39%
Total Assessment$271,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,340+3.1%
2024$8,088+3.1%
2023$7,843+2.7%
2022$7,640+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 2053, Page 1069Recorded9/18/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$212,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 1876, Page 1307NU CodeBankruptcy (13)Recorded3/4/2015

Foreclosure Case F-006313-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 8702, Page 497Recorded7/22/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918