Skip to content

21 W Hamilton AveEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1937
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$770,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2022

Property Information

Block808
Lot9.01
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page001U

Building Details

Building ClassW1-D3
Description1&2S-CB
Dwellings---
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$191,800
54%
Improvement Value:$161,400
46%
Total Assessment$353,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,854+3.1%
2024$10,525+11.0%
2023$9,485+2.7%
2022$9,239+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$770,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4854, Page 1962NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/4/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4723, Page 957Recorded6/27/2022

Foreclosure Case F-001689-22

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9252, Page 65Recorded2/9/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937