Skip to content

136 West StEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2023

Property Information

Block909
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page2FAM

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFRDWG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage1,432
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,400
52%
Improvement Value:$115,400
48%
Total Assessment$242,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,461+3.1%
2024$7,235+3.1%
2023$7,017+2.7%
2022$6,835+0.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,432DeedBook 4949, Page 1452NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded3/13/2023

Foreclosure Case F-001397-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,432DeedBook 8757, Page 371NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/16/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$63,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft9DeedBook 7621, Page 1Recorded7/22/1993

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940