Skip to content

159 Waldo PlEnglewood, NJ 07631

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$915,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2022

Property Information

Block909
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityEnglewood City
Tax Map Page4FAM

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2.5S-F-UG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-E
Sq Footage2,750
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
27%
Improvement Value:$410,600
73%
Total Assessment$560,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,227+3.1%
2024$16,706+24.2%
2023$13,453+2.7%
2022$13,104+0.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$915,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,750DeedBook 4810, Page 303NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/16/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$383,251

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,750DeedBook 488, Page 2146NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded7/29/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,750DeedBook 246, Page 937NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded9/18/2009

Foreclosure Case F-012070-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$573,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,064DeedBook 8961, Page 358Recorded11/29/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,064DeedBook 8495, Page 701Recorded7/30/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908