730 Floyd St Englewood Cliffs, NJ 07632
Actions
Property flags
Built 1966 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,217,600
- Last sale
- $1Apr 19, 2017
- Built
- 1966
- Size
- 3,071 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 907
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Englewood Cliffs Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 102X100
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,071
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $935,400
- 77%
- Improvement value
- $282,200
- 23%
- Total assessment
- $1,217,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,063
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1966–20175events19662017
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $718,000
Deed recorded
+4% vs 2000Held2.5 yrsRecordedMar 7, 2003 - $690,000
Deed recorded
+20% vs 1995Held5.1 yrsRecordedSep 6, 2000 - 5 years
- $575,000
Deed recorded
RecordedJul 18, 1995 - 30 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,063 | +1.2% | $935,400 | $282,200 | $1,217,600 |
| 2023 | $13,893 | +1.5% | $935,400 | $282,200 | $1,217,600 |
| 2022 | $13,686 | -2.3% | $935,400 | $282,200 | $1,217,600 |
| 2021 | $14,015 | +6.5% | $935,400 | $282,200 | $1,217,600 |
| 2020 | $13,162 | +3.6% | $935,400 | $282,200 | $1,217,600 |
| 2019 | $12,700 | +4.5% | $935,400 | $282,200 | $1,217,600 |
| 2018 | $12,152 | +1.9% | $935,400 | $282,200 | $1,217,600 |
| 2017 | $11,920 | +5.3% | $935,400 | $282,200 | $1,217,600 |
| 2016 | $11,324 | +6.9% | $935,400 | $282,200 | $1,217,600 |
| 2015 | $10,593 | +2.5% | $935,400 | $282,200 | $1,217,600 |
| 2014 | $10,337 | +2.9% | $935,400 | $282,200 | $1,217,600 |
| 2013 | $10,045 | +3.9% | $935,400 | $282,200 | $1,217,600 |
| 2012 | $9,668 | -0.1% | $935,400 | $282,200 | $1,217,600 |
| 2011 | $9,680 | +5.9% | $935,400 | $282,200 | $1,217,600 |
| 2010 | $9,144 | +4.2% | $935,400 | $282,200 | $1,217,600 |
| 2009 | $8,779 | +1.2% | $935,400 | $282,200 | $1,217,600 |
| 2008 | $8,677 | +7.4% | $935,400 | $282,200 | $1,217,600 |
| 2007 | $8,078 | +5.9% | $521,900 | $226,100 | $748,000 |
| 2006 | $7,630 | +7.4% | $521,900 | $226,100 | $748,000 |
| 2005 | $7,106 | +1.1% | $521,900 | $226,100 | $748,000 |
| 2004 | $7,031 | +1.1% | $521,900 | $226,100 | $748,000 |
| 2003 | $6,956 | +26.2% | $521,900 | $226,100 | $748,000 |
| 2002 | $5,513 | +4.5% | $521,900 | $226,100 | $748,000 |
| 2001 | $5,275 | +3.1% | $248,500 | $148,100 | $396,600 |
| 2000 | $5,116 | 0.0% | $248,500 | $148,100 | $396,600 |
| 1999 | $5,116 | +3.2% | $248,500 | $148,100 | $396,600 |
| 1998 | $4,958 | 0.0% | $248,500 | $148,100 | $396,600 |
| 1997 | $4,958 | +1.6% | $248,500 | $148,100 | $396,600 |
| 1996 | $4,878 | +0.8% | $248,500 | $148,100 | $396,600 |
| 1995 | $4,839 | +7.0% | $248,500 | $148,100 | $396,600 |
| 1994 | $4,521 | +3.6% | $248,500 | $148,100 | $396,600 |
| 1993 | $4,363 | +8.9% | $248,500 | $148,100 | $396,600 |
| 1992 | $4,006 | +1.0% | $248,500 | $148,100 | $396,600 |
| 1991 | $3,966 | +13.6% | $248,500 | $148,100 | $396,600 |
| 1990 | $3,490 | +2.7% | $248,500 | $148,100 | $396,600 |
| 1989 | $3,400 | — | $248,500 | $148,100 | $396,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
