Skip to content

17 Wendell PlFairview, NJ 07022

Built 1962
Industrial

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 12, 2013

Property Information

Block209
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityFairview Boro
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SB&CB
Dwellings0
ZoningRD
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$162,500
23%
Improvement Value:$542,500
77%
Total Assessment$705,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,490+5.9%
2024$14,629+7.7%
2023$13,582+9.4%
2022$12,412-11.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 1498, Page 2238NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/27/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 1031, Page 1537NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/4/2012

Foreclosure Case F-038659-10

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 522, Page 630NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded9/10/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8489, Page 177Recorded7/11/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962