Skip to content

52 Anderson AveFairview, NJ 07022

Built 1965

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2025

Property Information

Block211
Lot9.02
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityFairview Boro
Tax Map Page02

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3FBK2CG
Dwellings3
ZoningB
Sq Footage2,484
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$148,500
26%
Improvement Value:$427,600
74%
Total Assessment$576,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,925+5.3%
2024$12,277+0.9%
2023$12,167-1.5%
2022$12,358-6.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000
Sq Ft2,484DeedBook 5591, Page 623Recorded9/3/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,080DeedBook 2919, Page 1741NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/23/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,376DeedBook 2039, Page 1863NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/1/2015

Foreclosure Case F-015612-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$667,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 8914, Page 4Recorded9/28/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,592DeedBook 8461, Page 433Recorded4/17/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965