Skip to content

211 6th StreetFairview, NJ 07022

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$152,000
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2017

Property Information

Block313
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityFairview Boro
Tax Map Page03

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRB
Sq Footage560
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$210,000
31%
Improvement Value:$465,300
69%
Total Assessment$675,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,099+4.8%
2024$14,409+2.7%
2023$14,029+1.9%
2022$13,763+12.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$152,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft560DeedBook 2701, Page 1426NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded8/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-027725-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$92,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft11DeedBook 7629, Page 663NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded8/20/1993