Skip to content

164 Sedore AvenueFairview, NJ 07022

Built 1948
Apartment

Last Sale Price
$534,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 2, 2014

Property Information

Block601
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityFairview Boro
Tax Map Page06

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F
Dwellings0
ZoningRC
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$225,000
29%
Improvement Value:$560,600
71%
Total Assessment$785,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,317+9.3%
2024$15,843-25.9%
2023$21,371-5.0%
2022$22,491+27.1%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$534,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 1660, Page 1048NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded4/29/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$628,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 636, Page 39Recorded1/13/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8602, Page 46Recorded8/5/2003

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8500, Page 688NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded8/13/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft4,620DeedBook 8156, Page 457NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded3/30/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948