Skip to content

109 Wessington AveGarfield, NJ 07026

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2015

Property Information

Block108
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityGarfield City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SB1G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,250
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,600
40%
Improvement Value:$181,800
60%
Total Assessment$302,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,091+1.7%
2024$9,922+8.4%
2023$9,157+2.2%
2022$8,957+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,250DeedBook 1911, Page 874Recorded4/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-004972-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8216, Page 95NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded10/14/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908