Skip to content

183 Passaic StGarfield, NJ 07026

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 27, 2014

Property Information

Block20.02
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityGarfield City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning2
Sq Footage1,680
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$59,800
24%
Improvement Value:$191,000
76%
Total Assessment$250,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,369+1.7%
2024$8,229+8.4%
2023$7,594+2.2%
2022$7,429+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 1781, Page 1475Recorded10/30/2014

Also conveyed in this deed

2 parcels

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,980DeedBook 1574, Page 2061NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded12/2/2013

Foreclosure Case F-059533-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920