Skip to content

45 Bloomingdale AveGarfield, NJ 07026

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$322,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2022

Property Information

Block28
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityGarfield City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning1
Sq Footage936
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,200
51%
Improvement Value:$88,800
49%
Total Assessment$180,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,007+1.7%
2024$5,906+11.1%
2023$5,314+7.9%
2022$4,926+1.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$322,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 4657, Page 733Recorded4/20/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 3751, Page 1802NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/7/2020

Foreclosure Case F-029455-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$306,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9503, Page 346Recorded3/5/2008

Property Sale

Sale
$112,000
DeedBook 7577, Page 955

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910