Skip to content

88 Hudson StGarfield, NJ 07026

Built 1910

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 19, 2025

Property Information

Block34.01
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityGarfield City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,022
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$76,300
33%
Improvement Value:$154,700
67%
Total Assessment$231,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,708+1.7%
2024$7,579+8.4%
2023$6,995+2.2%
2022$6,842+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$228,800

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,022DeedBook 2925, Page 424NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded4/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-050846-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-049172-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$297,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 8726, Page 857Recorded9/23/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910