Skip to content

109 Westminster PlGarfield, NJ 07026

Built 1922

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 6, 2014

Property Information

Block44
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityGarfield City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,680
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$119,600
46%
Improvement Value:$138,800
54%
Total Assessment$258,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,623+1.7%
2024$8,478+8.4%
2023$7,824+2.2%
2022$7,654+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 1655, Page 1555Recorded4/22/2014

Foreclosure Case F-060664-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8921, Page 302NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded10/6/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$122,260

From:

To:

DeedBook 8163, Page 513Recorded5/4/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$122,260

From:

To:

DeedBook 8202, Page 803NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded8/30/1999

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 7328, Page 590

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922