Skip to content

130 Palisade AveGarfield, NJ 07026

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2012

Property Information

Block48.01
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityGarfield City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning2
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$64,400
32%
Improvement Value:$136,800
68%
Total Assessment$201,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,714+1.7%
2024$6,601+8.4%
2023$6,092+2.2%
2022$5,960+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-026970-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-064136-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9200, Page 25Recorded11/28/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8737, Page 381Recorded10/22/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$209,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 8501, Page 850Recorded8/15/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8468, Page 531Recorded5/9/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,661DeedBook 7899, Page 348Recorded8/2/1996

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920