869 S. Maple Ave. Glen Rock, NJ 07452
Actions
Property flags
Built 1946 · Residential · Vacant2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $392,100
- Last sale
- $370,000Mar 9, 2007
- Built
- 1946
- Size
- 1,274 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 97
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Glen Rock Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 134 X 98
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SAF-1AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- A-2
- Square feet
- 1,274
- Acreage
- 0.3 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $287,900
- 73%
- Improvement value
- $104,200
- 27%
- Total assessment
- $392,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,892
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1946–20073events19462007
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $370,000
Deed recorded
+1245% vs 1969Per sq ft$290Held38.1 yrsSq ft1,274RecordedMar 16, 2007 - 38 years
- $27,500
Deed recorded
- 23 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,892 | +16.6% | $287,900 | $104,200 | $392,100 |
| 2023 | $11,060 | +3.8% | $287,900 | $62,100 | $350,000 |
| 2022 | $10,651 | -0.2% | $287,900 | $62,100 | $350,000 |
| 2021 | $10,672 | +2.7% | $287,900 | $62,100 | $350,000 |
| 2020 | $10,392 | +2.8% | $287,900 | $62,100 | $350,000 |
| 2019 | $10,105 | +2.0% | $287,900 | $62,100 | $350,000 |
| 2018 | $9,909 | +1.5% | $287,900 | $62,100 | $350,000 |
| 2017 | $9,765 | +1.6% | $287,900 | $62,100 | $350,000 |
| 2016 | $9,611 | +1.3% | $287,900 | $62,100 | $350,000 |
| 2015 | $9,485 | +1.1% | $287,900 | $62,100 | $350,000 |
| 2014 | $9,380 | +1.3% | $287,900 | $62,100 | $350,000 |
| 2013 | $9,258 | +1.9% | $287,900 | $62,100 | $350,000 |
| 2012 | $9,083 | +3.0% | $287,900 | $62,100 | $350,000 |
| 2011 | $8,817 | +4.5% | $287,900 | $62,100 | $350,000 |
| 2010 | $8,439 | -12.7% | $287,900 | $62,100 | $350,000 |
| 2009 | $9,661 | +9.6% | $287,900 | $62,100 | $350,000 |
| 2008 | $8,815 | +15.6% | $287,900 | $129,800 | $417,700 |
| 2007 | $7,624 | +5.0% | $287,900 | $129,800 | $417,700 |
| 2006 | $7,257 | +5.8% | $180,400 | $125,000 | $305,400 |
| 2005 | $6,860 | +9.8% | $180,400 | $125,000 | $305,400 |
| 2004 | $6,249 | -5.5% | $180,400 | $125,000 | $305,400 |
| 2003 | $6,612 | -10.0% | $180,400 | $125,000 | $305,400 |
| 2002 | $7,346 | -0.7% | $153,600 | $57,200 | $210,800 |
| 2001 | $7,401 | +4.2% | $184,000 | $62,700 | $246,700 |
| 2000 | $7,105 | +2.5% | $184,000 | $62,700 | $246,700 |
| 1999 | $6,932 | +7.3% | $184,000 | $62,700 | $246,700 |
| 1998 | $6,464 | +11.6% | $184,000 | $62,700 | $246,700 |
| 1997 | $5,792 | +4.0% | $184,000 | $62,700 | $246,700 |
| 1996 | $5,570 | +3.0% | $88,900 | $112,200 | $201,100 |
| 1995 | $5,410 | +5.9% | $88,900 | $112,200 | $201,100 |
| 1994 | $5,108 | +4.1% | $88,900 | $112,200 | $201,100 |
| 1993 | $4,907 | +4.7% | $88,900 | $112,200 | $201,100 |
| 1992 | $4,686 | +7.4% | $88,900 | $112,200 | $201,100 |
| 1991 | $4,364 | +8.5% | $88,900 | $112,200 | $201,100 |
| 1990 | $4,022 | +9.3% | $88,900 | $112,200 | $201,100 |
| 1989 | $3,680 | — | $88,900 | $112,200 | $201,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 859 S. Maple Ave., Glen Rock, NJ 07452Lot 2
- 853 S. Maple Ave., Glen Rock, NJ 07452Lot 3
- 845 S. Maple Ave., Glen Rock, NJ 07452Lot 4
- 2 Heather Lane, Glen Rock, NJ 07452Lot 5
- 4 Heather La., Glen Rock, NJ 07452Lot 6
- 8 Heather La., Glen Rock, NJ 07452Lot 7
- 160 Rodney St., Glen Rock, NJ 07452Lot 8
- 156 Rodney St., Glen Rock, NJ 07452Lot 9
- 152 Rodney St., Glen Rock, NJ 07452Lot 10
- 148 Rodney St., Glen Rock, NJ 07452Lot 11
- 144 Rodney St., Glen Rock, NJ 07452Lot 12
- 809 S. Maple Ave., Glen Rock, NJ 07452Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
