314 W Pleasantview Hackensack, NJ 07601
Actions
Property flags
Built 1955 · Industrial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $418,200
- Last sale
- $400,000Jun 9, 2020
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 0.19 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 107
- Lot
- 11
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Hackensack City
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X168.8
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SCB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.19 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $229,500
- 55%
- Improvement value
- $188,700
- 45%
- Total assessment
- $418,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,780
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1955–20209events19552020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2020070673CountyBergenNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2020059720CountyBergenNotice of settlement recorded
Instrument2020059719CountyBergen- $400,000
Deed recorded
+4900% vs 1998Held4.6 yrsNU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedAug 3, 2020 - 22 years
- $8,000
Deed recorded
Held5 moNU codePartial parcel (6)RecordedMay 28, 1998 - 43 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,780 | -21.9% | $229,500 | $188,700 | $418,200 |
| 2023 | $16,358 | +6.2% | $229,500 | $188,700 | $418,200 |
| 2022 | $15,396 | +1.5% | $229,500 | $261,000 | $490,500 |
| 2021 | $15,172 | +2.3% | $153,000 | $305,500 | $458,500 |
| 2020 | $14,831 | +2.4% | $153,000 | $305,500 | $458,500 |
| 2019 | $14,488 | +12.7% | $153,000 | $288,800 | $441,800 |
| 2018 | $12,851 | +7.8% | $153,000 | $271,500 | $424,500 |
| 2017 | $11,918 | -16.6% | $153,000 | $223,300 | $376,300 |
| 2016 | $14,298 | +5.4% | $153,000 | $199,800 | $352,800 |
| 2015 | $13,570 | +3.3% | $220,500 | $188,000 | $408,500 |
| 2014 | $13,141 | +3.9% | $220,500 | $188,000 | $408,500 |
| 2013 | $12,643 | +4.9% | $220,500 | $188,000 | $408,500 |
| 2012 | $12,055 | +24.8% | $220,500 | $188,000 | $408,500 |
| 2011 | $9,661 | +5.1% | $220,500 | $188,000 | $408,500 |
| 2010 | $9,192 | +5.6% | $315,000 | $100,000 | $415,000 |
| 2009 | $8,703 | +5.4% | $315,000 | $100,000 | $415,000 |
| 2008 | $8,259 | +13.7% | $315,000 | $100,000 | $415,000 |
| 2007 | $7,265 | +6.8% | $315,000 | $100,000 | $415,000 |
| 2006 | $6,801 | +4.7% | $116,000 | $29,000 | $145,000 |
| 2005 | $6,496 | +4.2% | $116,000 | $29,000 | $145,000 |
| 2004 | $6,235 | +4.1% | $116,000 | $29,000 | $145,000 |
| 2003 | $5,989 | +4.8% | $116,000 | $29,000 | $145,000 |
| 2002 | $5,713 | +1.0% | $116,000 | $29,000 | $145,000 |
| 2001 | $5,655 | +2.1% | $116,000 | $29,000 | $145,000 |
| 2000 | $5,539 | -20.0% | $116,000 | $29,000 | $145,000 |
| 1999 | $6,927 | +1.1% | $116,000 | $29,000 | $145,000 |
| 1998 | $6,852 | +8.2% | $116,000 | $70,200 | $186,200 |
| 1997 | $6,331 | +2.7% | $116,000 | $70,200 | $186,200 |
| 1996 | $6,163 | +5.4% | $116,000 | $70,200 | $186,200 |
| 1995 | $5,847 | +9.4% | $116,000 | $70,200 | $186,200 |
| 1994 | $5,344 | +7.2% | $116,000 | $70,200 | $186,200 |
| 1993 | $4,986 | +3.0% | $116,000 | $70,200 | $186,200 |
| 1992 | $4,841 | -2.1% | $116,000 | $90,900 | $206,900 |
| 1991 | $4,945 | +12.7% | $116,000 | $90,900 | $206,900 |
| 1990 | $4,386 | +13.4% | $116,000 | $90,900 | $206,900 |
| 1989 | $3,869 | — | $116,000 | $90,900 | $206,900 |
376 W Pleasantview Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601IndustrialAssessed $387,3000.19 mi awayView details148 Porter St, Hackensack, NJ 07601IndustrialAssessed $470,0000.76 mi awayView details126 John St, Hackensack, NJ 07601IndustrialAssessed $575,0000.79 mi awayView details183 Bloom St, Hackensack, NJ 07601IndustrialAssessed $602,9000.90 mi awayView details89 Michael Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601IndustrialAssessed $687,4000.88 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
